Schedule

Channel 2-32
Channel 7-37-Live
Time Program Title
Monday May 25th, 2020
12:00 amGR Area Library Program - The War Came Home With Him
1:30 amItasca Waters - Shoreline Management
2:15 amItasca Waters - Shoreland Advisors Program
3:00 amSt. Andrew's Lutheran Church
4:00 amSt. Andrew's Lutheran Church
5:00 amGR Area Library Program - Mountain Biking
6:00 amItasca County COVID-19 Press Conference - May 22, 2020
6:30 amGR Area Library Program - Scenic Hiking on the North Country Trail
8:00 am47 North - The Ditty Wish
8:30 am2017 Memorial Day Observance
9:00 amGR Area Library Program - World War II Shipbuilding in Duluth and Superior
10:00 am2017 Memorial Day Observance
10:30 amItasca Waters - Shoreline Management
11:15 amItasca Waters - Shoreland Advisors Program
12:00 pmSt. Andrew's Lutheran Church
1:00 pmSt. Andrew's Lutheran Church
2:00 pmJust Outdoors - How to Debone a Northern Pike
3:00 pmJust Outdoors - All About Minnows
4:00 pmItasca YMCA Chair Yoga
4:40 pmItasca Strong: River Grand
5:00 pmGR Area Library Program - Nature Notes: Lyme and Ticks
6:36 pmItasca Strong: Acheson Tire
7:00 pmFinnish Talk and Variety - KISARIT at Nordic Festival pt.1
7:30 pmFinnish Talk and Variety - KISARIT at Nordic Festival pt.2
8:00 pmItasca YMCA Flexible Strength
9:00 pmVirtual First Friday Reprise - May 2020
10:12 pmItasca Strong: UnWined Up North
10:30 pmDoc Talk - Blastomycosis
11:00 pmJust Outdoors - How to Debone a Northern Pike
Tuesday May 26th, 2020
12:00 amJust Outdoors - All About Minnows
1:00 amItasca YMCA Chair Yoga
1:40 amItasca Strong: River Grand
2:00 amGR Area Library Program - Nature Notes: Lyme and Ticks
3:36 amItasca Strong: Acheson Tire
4:00 amFinnish Talk and Variety - KISARIT at Nordic Festival pt.1
4:30 amFinnish Talk and Variety - KISARIT at Nordic Festival pt.2
5:00 amItasca YMCA Flexible Strength
6:00 amVirtual First Friday Reprise - May 2020
7:12 amItasca Strong: UnWined Up North
7:30 amDoc Talk - Blastomycosis
8:00 amJust Outdoors - How to Debone a Northern Pike
9:00 amJust Outdoors - All About Minnows
10:00 amItasca YMCA Chair Yoga
10:40 amItasca Strong: River Grand
11:00 amGR Area Library Program - Nature Notes: Lyme and Ticks
12:36 pmItasca Strong: Acheson Tire
1:00 pmFinnish Talk and Variety - KISARIT at Nordic Festival pt.1
1:28 pmItasca Strong: UnWined Up North
2:00 pmDeer River United Methodist Church
3:00 pmDeer River Church of God
4:00 pmUnited Methodist Church of Grand Rapids
5:00 pmCommunity Presbyterian Church
6:00 pmSalem Lutheran Church
7:00 pmAmazing Facts - The Woman of Light
7:30 pmFirst Evangelical Lutheran Church
8:30 pmGrand Rapids Assembly of God Church
9:30 pm47 North - The Ditty Wish
10:00 pmECHO - Caregiving for Older Adults
10:05 pmECHO - What is Senior LinkAge Line
10:30 pmDeer River United Methodist Church
11:30 pmDeer River Church of God
Wednesday May 27th, 2020
12:30 amUnited Methodist Church of Grand Rapids
1:30 amCommunity Presbyterian Church
2:30 amSalem Lutheran Church
3:30 amAmazing Facts - The Woman of Light
4:00 amFirst Evangelical Lutheran Church
5:00 amGrand Rapids Assembly of God Church
6:00 am47 North - The Ditty Wish
6:30 amECHO - Caregiving for Older Adults
6:35 amECHO - What is Senior LinkAge Line
7:00 amAmazing Facts - The 144000 and the Seal of God pt.2
7:30 amAmazing Facts - The Woman of Light
8:00 amUnited Methodist Church of Grand Rapids
9:00 amCommunity Presbyterian Church
10:00 amDeer River United Methodist Church
11:00 amDeer River Church of God
12:00 pmFirst Evangelical Lutheran Church
1:00 pmSalem Lutheran Church
2:00 pmGrand Rapids Assembly of God Church
3:00 pmVirtual First Friday Reprise - May 2020
4:30 pmItasca YMCA Chair Yoga
5:30 pmGR Area Library Program - Dance and the String Quartet
6:30 pmHobbies, Inc. - Pork Chop 101
7:15 pmDoc Talk - Protecting the Skin You Are In
8:00 pmJust Outdoors - How to Debone a Northern Pike
9:00 pmJust Outdoors - All About Minnows
10:00 pm47 North - Josh Palmi and 'Trapper'
10:30 pmItasca Waters - Shoreline Management
11:15 pmItasca Waters - Shoreland Advisors Program
TimeProgram Title
Monday May 25th, 2020
12:00 amGrand Rapids City Council Regular Meeting - 05-11-2020
1:00 amHarris Township Board - 05-13-2020
2:30 amLa Prairie City Council - 05-18-2020
3:30 amCohasset City Council - 05-12-2020
4:00 amDoc Talk - Reflux Disease
4:30 amISD 318 School Board - 05-18-2020
5:15 amNashwauk City Council - 05-12-2020
6:30 amItasca County Regional Railroad Authority - 05-19-2020
6:45 amGrand Rapids Public Utilities Commission - 05-13-2020
8:00 amItasca YMCA Tai Chi
9:00 amGrand Rapids City Council Regular Meeting - 05-11-2020
10:00 amHarris Township Board - 05-13-2020
11:30 amLa Prairie City Council - 05-18-2020
12:30 pmCohasset City Council - 05-12-2020
1:00 pmISD 318 School Board - 05-18-2020
1:35 pm2017 Memorial Day Observance
2:00 pmItasca County Regional Railroad Authority - 05-19-2020
2:06 pmItasca Strong: MDI
2:30 pmItasca County Board of Commissioners Work Session - 05-19-2020
5:30 pmGrand Rapids Public Utilities Commission - 05-13-2020
7:00 pmNashwauk City Council - 05-12-2020
8:05 pmItasca Strong: Nashwauk Market
8:15 pm2017 Memorial Day Observance
8:30 pmGrand Rapids Economic Development Authority - 05-14-2020
9:00 pmGR Area Library Program - Loss and What Remains: The Impacts of Dementia
11:00 pmItasca County Regional Railroad Authority - 05-19-2020
11:06 pmItasca Strong: MDI
11:30 pmItasca County Board of Commissioners Work Session - 05-19-2020
Tuesday May 26th, 2020
2:30 amGrand Rapids Public Utilities Commission - 05-13-2020
4:00 amNashwauk City Council - 05-12-2020
5:05 amItasca Strong: Nashwauk Market
5:15 am2017 Memorial Day Observance
5:30 amGrand Rapids Economic Development Authority - 05-14-2020
6:00 amGR Area Library Program - Loss and What Remains: The Impacts of Dementia
8:00 amItasca County Regional Railroad Authority - 05-19-2020
8:06 amItasca Strong: MDI
8:30 amItasca County Board of Commissioners Work Session - 05-19-2020
11:30 amNashwauk City Council - 05-12-2020
12:35 pmItasca Strong: Nashwauk Market
1:00 pmGrand Rapids Economic Development Authority - 05-14-2020
2:00 pmDoc Talk - Caring For Your Wounds
2:30 pmLIVE - Itasca County Board of Commissioners
5:00 pmLIVE - Grand Rapids City Council Regular Meeting
7:00 pmLIVE - Cohasset City Council
8:00 pmGrand Rapids Public Utilities Commission - 05-13-2020
9:30 pmOur Mississippi Our Waters Community Forum
11:30 pmDoc Talk - Caring For Your Wounds
Wednesday May 27th, 2020
12:00 amItasca County Regional Railroad Authority - 05-19-2020
12:30 amItasca County Board of Commissioners Work Session - 05-19-2020
3:30 amISD 318 School Board - 05-18-2020
4:05 amLa Prairie City Council - 05-18-2020
5:00 amGrand Rapids Public Utilities Commission - 05-13-2020
6:30 amOur Mississippi Our Waters Community Forum
8:30 amDoc Talk - Caring For Your Wounds
9:00 amItasca County Regional Railroad Authority - 05-19-2020
9:30 amItasca County Board of Commissioners Work Session - 05-19-2020
12:30 pmGrand Rapids Public Utilities Commission - 05-13-2020
2:00 pmItasca YMCA Flexible Strength
3:00 pmGR Area Library Program - Mountain Biking
4:00 pmGR Area Library Program - The Benefits of Native Grasses to Butterflies and Moths
5:00 pmGrand Rapids Economic Development Authority - 05-14-2020
5:30 pmISD 318 School Board - 05-18-2020
6:15 pmDoc Talk - Alternative Medicine
7:00 pmItasca County COVID-19 Press Conference - May 26, 2020
7:30 pmLIVE - Harris Township Board Planning and Development Meeting
9:30 pmLa Prairie City Council - 05-18-2020
10:30 pmDoc Talk - Fitness For All Ages
11:00 pmItasca YMCA Flexible Strength